Kalida Wildcat Invitational
October 02, 2021
Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.
Detail Team Results - Boys
Open HS Boys
Lincolnview Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:33:49.2 Average Time: 18:45.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 118 Maddox Norton 10 2 2 18:24.4 18:24.4 0:08.4
2 125 John Welker 9 4 6 18:30.9 36:55.3 0:14.9
3 116 Trace Klausing 9 5 11 18:38.6 55:33.8 0:22.5
4 105 Kohen Cox 11 6 17 18:44.4 1:14:18.2 0:28.3
5 115 Connor Johnson 12 8 25 19:31.0 1:33:49.2 1:15.0
6 122 Ethan Scaggs 10 9 34 19:33.8 1:53:22.9 1:17.8
7 108 Trey Evans 11 10 44 19:35.1 2:12:57.9 1:19.0
8 113 Kaden Hohman 10 More Than 7 19:46.4 2:32:44.3 1:30.4
9 126 Alex Wyatt 12 More Than 7 19:58.7 2:52:42.9 1:42.6
10 119 Elijah Peterson 12 More Than 7 20:18.0 3:13:00.9 2:02.0
11 107 Kaleb Denman 9 More Than 7 20:49.9 3:33:50.7 2:33.8
12 123 Steven Smith 10 More Than 7 21:31.7 3:55:22.4 3:15.7
13 104 Tennesy Coil 9 More Than 7 22:18.3 4:17:40.7 4:02.3
14 109 Keagan Farris 11 More Than 7 22:20.8 4:40:01.4 4:04.8
15 106 Trevor Davis 10 More Than 7 23:48.6 5:03:50.0 5:32.5
16 117 Parker McKenzie 11 More Than 7 24:11.1 5:28:01.0 5:55.1
17 103 Braxton Coil 11 More Than 7 24:33.7 5:52:34.7 6:17.6
Ottawa-Glandorf Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:39:18.3 Average Time: 19:51.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 152 Isaac Macke 10 1 1 18:16.1 18:16.1 0:00.0
2 146 Jordan Croy 10 3 4 18:28.1 36:44.1 0:12.1
3 151 Brad Maag 11 12 16 20:34.0 57:18.1 2:18.0
4 150 Sam Langhals 10 16 32 20:51.6 1:18:09.7 2:35.6
5 145 Ashton Burwell 12 19 51 21:08.6 1:39:18.3 2:52.6
6 147 Collin Flueckiger 11 23 74 21:29.1 2:00:47.3 3:13.0
7 155 Matthew Recker 11 24 98 21:55.5 2:22:42.7 3:39.4
8 156 Sam Schomaecker 9 More Than 7 21:57.3 2:44:40.0 3:41.3
9 149 Austin Koch 9 More Than 7 21:58.6 3:06:38.6 3:42.6
Archbold Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:41:52.6 Average Time: 20:22.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 27 Elijah Schumacher 12 7 7 18:57.8 18:57.8 0:41.8
2 17 Asa Hudson 10 11 18 20:06.7 39:04.4 1:50.7
3 22 Aaron Miller 10 13 31 20:41.6 59:46.0 2:25.6
4 23 Isaac Perez 9 15 46 20:46.4 1:20:32.4 2:30.4
5 18 Rhett Hudson 12 20 66 21:20.2 1:41:52.6 3:04.2
6 33 Brad Voll 10 21 87 21:21.0 2:03:13.5 3:05.0
7 34 Gavin Walker 10 28 115 22:58.8 2:26:12.3 4:42.8
8 12 Jackson Beck 11 More Than 7 23:51.5 2:50:03.8 5:35.5
9 35 Kenny Walker 12 More Than 7 23:59.7 3:14:03.5 5:43.7
St. Marys Memorial Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:48:13.1 Average Time: 21:38.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 176 Collin Ridgway 9 14 14 20:44.8 20:44.8 2:28.7
2 174 Kayne Kaiser 10 18 32 21:07.4 41:52.1 2:51.4
3 179 Kasey Tipton 10 22 54 21:23.9 1:03:16.0 3:07.8
4 173 Jacob Kaiser 9 25 79 22:04.5 1:25:20.5 3:48.5
5 177 Brian Speckman 10 27 106 22:52.6 1:48:13.1 4:36.6
6 172 Luke Hertenstein 9 32 138 25:35.1 2:13:48.1 7:19.1
Bath Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:55:33.5 Average Time: 23:06.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 45 Damien Mouk 12 17 17 21:01.1 21:01.1 2:45.1
2 37 Lucas Bell 11 26 43 22:05.2 43:06.3 3:49.2
3 44 Taylor McCoy 9 29 72 23:50.5 1:06:56.8 5:34.5
4 50 Reid Siefker 12 30 102 24:04.2 1:31:01.0 5:48.2
5 46 Sam Poe 12 31 133 24:32.6 1:55:33.5 6:16.5
6 39 Travis Ebbeskotte 12 33 166 34:29.2 2:30:02.6 16:13.1
Elida Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 73 Daniel Jenkins 10 Less Than 5 21:21.0 21:21.0 3:05.0
2 75 Cody Scannell 10 Less Than 5 25:13.2 46:34.2 6:57.2
Van Buren Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 189 Veer Mehta 9 Less Than 5 27:34.6 27:34.6 9:18.5
Liberty-Benton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 89 Jack Rumschlag 10 Less Than 5 22:20.1 22:20.1 4:04.1